Not logged in
Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Denmark
 CountyNo. HundredsNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bornholm42476711122,63613,865166,73120.05%
Frederiksborg6691,90348304,47044,994388,75017.56%
Haderslev5441,5597291,6789,851176,1828.33%
Hjørring7962,10820315,29848,5601,048,70249.39%
Holbæk7892,01425315,70541,805501,13824.80%
København41196,316601,574,25282,2972,397,55524.28%
Maribo61042,10915328,92617,569638,09837.93%
Odense81175,48754600,69159,292636,53517.12%
Præstø7941,96464324,34949,419909,34046.58%
Randers111382,67714379,56115,556386,42118.77%
Ribe8812,34037302,85045,163534,15423.49%
Ringkøbing91272,771118336,011144,584960,23929.22%
Roskilde4561,10620170,4048,261338,38536.11%
Skanderborg7701,76616250,43930,165444,44525.94%
Sorø5931,99916311,52815,450413,64922.38%
Svendborg71034,05756423,20048,595479,32514.97%
Sønderborg3201,2964227,8162,67871,3994.86%
Thisted7991,666204205,336148,785977,14846.30%
Tønder5351,5936253,4882,743132,2288.60%
Vejle9932,38619373,00415,453424,98620.37%
Viborg121612,94458369,38747,417505,86220.10%
Ålborg81242,63097364,68584,382657,91519.78%
Århus6631,447134246,839115,949703,12822.07%
Åbenrå3201,2142216,5838,538105,3177.14%
Dansk Vestindiske øer33068296,90716,62384,85033.32%
Færøerne64771011,14450715,29116.13%
Grønland11583013,30065416,91517.59%
Slesvig-Holsten1367520326017756.44%
Skibe og udland813241,1451745,34185.24%
This web site contains a list of all the Danish church books from 1769 to 1935 danish churchbook data, danish churchbook list, danish church books, danish genealogy search, churchbook genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records